Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Thompson, Harriet L.x
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 25 start over
Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colton
Specimen:
82026

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mabel
Specimen:
82114

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steve Baldwin
Specimen:
82623

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleveland
Specimen:
82052

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florence
Specimen:
82099

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Riga
Specimen:
82181

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Short Stemmed Montmorency
Specimen:
82166

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Specimen:
81878

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
82850

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorsett
Specimen:
82348

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Orange
Specimen:
82955

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Methley
Specimen:
81878a

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 50 Seedling
Specimen:
82848

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pasha
Specimen:
82433a

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pasha
Specimen:
82433

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ponds Seedling
Specimen:
83263

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpe
Specimen:
81972

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kent
Specimen:
82676 1/2

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lindley
Specimen:
82262