Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus persicax Artists Thompson, Harriet L.x
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kent
Specimen:
82676 1/2

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lindley
Specimen:
82262

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McKevitts Cling
Specimen:
83262

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
New Jersey
Specimen:
[00134]

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Number 33-23
Specimen:
[00141]

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips Cling
Specimen:
83455

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuscon
Specimen:
82514