Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Artists Van Deman, Henry G.x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boardman
Specimen:
[00008]

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Antonovka
Specimen:
40104

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burlington
Specimen:
[00046]

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
[00063]

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waupaca
Specimen:
[00060]

Artist:
Van Deman, Henry G.
Year:
1886
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siloam
Specimen:
[00057]