Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Ribesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carrie
Specimen:
41144

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diploma
Specimen:
43897

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain
Specimen:
x18008