Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x Scientific Names Citrus paradisix
Displaying items 1 - 19 of 19 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
922

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1471

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davis Seedless
Specimen:
87353

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Davis Seedless
Specimen:
87353a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87133

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87133a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87134

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Marsh Seedless
Specimen:
87134a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
87352

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patardia
Specimen:
70122

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87350

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b1

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster
Specimen:
87299-b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Cluster Seedless
Specimen:
87696