Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1917x Scientific Names Caryax
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over

1. Carya

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00290]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Farley
Specimen:
92937