Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Belle x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Belle
Specimen:
16763

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Arkansas Belle
Specimen:
14815

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Belle de Pontoise
Specimen:
99994

Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle de Boskoop
Specimen:
34038

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle de Boskoop
Specimen:
22600

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Bell
Specimen:
28178