Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x Common Names Japanese apricotx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Moorpark
Specimen:
40899

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nellie
Specimen:
40946 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
40900