Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Rubus occidentalisx
Displaying items 1 - 16 of 16 start over

1. Rubus

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x16030a; x16031a

2. Rubus

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15046; x16030; x16031; x15059

3. Rubus

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
x15060; x15059

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
50821

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Pearl
Specimen:
7161918

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conrath
Specimen:
36155

Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cumberland
Specimen:
31658

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doolittle
Specimen:
x15080

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ferndale
Specimen:
5120

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gault
Specimen:
6751

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gregg
Specimen:
x16092

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoosier Black Cap
Specimen:
41132

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoosier Black Cap
Specimen:
41132a

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnstons Sweet
Specimen:
x16076

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987