Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Scientific Names Prunus mumex
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Specimen:
327

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Specimen:
401

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russian
Specimen:
46890

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety 9834
Specimen:
46905