Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names blackberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 26 start over

1. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46991

2. Rubus

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
63678

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agawam
Specimen:
57250

Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Americus
Specimen:
14017

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Andrews
Specimen:
63320

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Diamond
Specimen:
72448

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
74221

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
31866

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blowers
Specimen:
32168

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early King
Specimen:
88970

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everblooming
Specimen:
42785

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garee
Specimen:
88972

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haupt
Specimen:
71496

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Iceberg
Specimen:
21924

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian Maiden
Specimen:
24770

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joy
Specimen:
63604

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kittatinny
Specimen:
31793

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lawton
Specimen:
28983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucretia
Specimen:
17563

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
McDonald
Specimen:
71497