Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names chayotex
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
49888a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
Panama
Specimen:
46026a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Specimen:
95458

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Specimen:
95458a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Sechium edule
Common name:
chayote
Country:
United States
Specimen:
61250a