Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names citrangesx
Displaying items 1 - 6 of 6 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Specimen:
43037a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carnagie
Specimen:
35394

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citrange
Specimen:
37437

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 3 Satsuma
Specimen:
37495

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willett
Specimen:
39923