Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names gooseberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 15 of 15 start over

1. Ribes

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13959; 13968; 13965; 13962

2. Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13966; 13960; 13964; 13961

3. Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911 , Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19594; 19620

4. Ribes

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Specimen:
[00338]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carrie
Specimen:
41144

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diploma
Specimen:
43897

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duplication
Specimen:
57072

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fay
Specimen:
88855

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Industry
Specimen:
15857

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jewett
Specimen:
6759

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain
Specimen:
x18008

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfection
Specimen:
28865

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1940
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poorman
Specimen:
1861

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Variety:
Ribesgros Abenarius
Specimen:
24986

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Smith
Specimen:
13854