Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names kumquatsx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19125

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Specimen:
19134

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nagami
Specimen:
45822

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sour
Specimen:
27570

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fortunella
Common name:
kumquats
Variety:
Ukow Tachibana
Specimen:
40313