Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names purple raspberriesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cardinal
Specimen:
17536

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haymaker
Specimen:
[00288]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schaffer
Specimen:
63453

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Rubus xneglectus
Common name:
purple raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shaffer
Specimen:
x14030 1/2