Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names satsumasx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1534

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Specimen:
40227

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
933

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1292

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus unshiu
Common name:
satsumas
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Wase Satsuma
Specimen:
98120