Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names Accax
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
45840a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
96611

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Acca sellowiana
Common name:
Acca
Country:
United States
Specimen:
44910