Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names Japanese apricotx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
109124

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Specimen:
109123

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barry
Specimen:
50711

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blenheim
Specimen:
24995

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coles Hemskirk
Specimen:
25168

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Golden
Specimen:
25169

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
43813

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpe
Specimen:
81972

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharpe
Specimen:
81972a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sparks Mammoth
Specimen:
25315

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanford
Specimen:
71950