Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1890x Common Names Japanese plumx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00299]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00314]