Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1938x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 11 of 11 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
113623

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beacon
Specimen:
113658

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Courad
Specimen:
113614

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earlham
Specimen:
113694

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edgewood
Specimen:
113696

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Faurot
Specimen:
113608

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fyan
Specimen:
113615

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Winesap
Specimen:
113702

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grove
Specimen:
113610

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hawkeye
Specimen:
113691

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Joan
Specimen:
113697