Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Bednar No. 2 x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 203 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman No. 2
Specimen:
20626

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety No. 2
Specimen:
46184

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magyar
Specimen:
31516 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northwestern Greening
Specimen:
112804 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oakland
Specimen:
101165 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Piedmont
Specimen:
75114 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
91743 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chicago
Specimen:
84169 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Christmas Sweet
Specimen:
84176 1/2

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Collman
Specimen:
2404 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagener
Specimen:
60083 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
50146 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Honora
Specimen:
111196 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34942 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
111018 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Claus Seedling
Specimen:
105626 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Diana
Specimen:
111191 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elston Sweet
Specimen:
105704 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Joyce
Specimen:
111197 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowry
Specimen:
111263 1/2