Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
49302

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan
Specimen:
48958

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
42595

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manx Coaling
Specimen:
42135

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
50379