Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Coxs Orange Pippin x Year 1904x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 8 of 8 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Man Pippin
Specimen:
30548

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rock Pippin
Specimen:
31362

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tallow Pippin
Specimen:
32285

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Orange
Specimen:
33067

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colorado Orange
Specimen:
30835

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hershal Cox
Specimen:
29410

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hubbardston
Specimen:
33001

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Newtown
Specimen:
32783