Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Rome x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 51 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62030

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1514

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
79704

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1035

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
854

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1626

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
59157

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
55668

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
55821

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1707

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
1628

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
656

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
657

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
658

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
56564

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
56565

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624b

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
62624

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome
Specimen:
56448