Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Shiawassee x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 7 of 7 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
43217

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
110417

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
13128

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
54147

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
110636

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
111272

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shiawassee
Specimen:
54147a