Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Year 1910x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 17 of 17 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
341

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
388

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
313

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
415

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
414

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
396

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
397

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
362

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
360

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
241

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
361

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
348

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Stripe
Specimen:
45843

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York County Cheese
Specimen:
49895a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hitchings
Specimen:
49685

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
381

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bismark
Specimen:
49682