Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 3807 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rimmer Apple
Specimen:
21957

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
26737

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stones Apple
Specimen:
37745

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Apple
Specimen:
32664

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 1
Specimen:
110304

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 34
Specimen:
110303

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 49
Specimen:
110302

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Annurco
Specimen:
31187

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Japan
Variety:
Indo
Specimen:
110615

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
88085

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scheibling
Specimen:
18424

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 1
Specimen:
20651

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Richared
Specimen:
110667

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson June
Specimen:
112660

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
99702

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bitter Pit
Specimen:
[00012]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Cheese
Specimen:
39434

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sour June
Specimen:
41175

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winterstein
Specimen:
64909

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russet
Specimen:
110661