Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1930x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 43 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Delicious
Specimen:
111220

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharou
Specimen:
111221

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cortland
Specimen:
111214

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delicious
Specimen:
111216

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Patricia
Specimen:
111203

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maiden Blush
Specimen:
111743

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ortley
Specimen:
111388

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sauce
Specimen:
111219

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sauce
Specimen:
111219a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carlton
Specimen:
111213

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cortland
Specimen:
111222

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starr
Specimen:
111524

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Oshtosk
Specimen:
111202

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Honora
Specimen:
111196 1/2

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Toshlet
Specimen:
111205

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Brock
Specimen:
111190b

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Diana
Specimen:
111191 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Grover
Specimen:
111196

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Lawfam
Specimen:
111209