Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names avocadosx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 108 start over

1. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
21795

2. Persea

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31804

3. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458

4. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
74458a

5. Persea

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
99186

6. Persea

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88543

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado
Specimen:
36163

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Avocado Seedling
Specimen:
36123

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
34546

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
34546a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
36454a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
48765

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
48765a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blackman
Specimen:
36737a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
93336

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Butler
Specimen:
74070