Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Perseax Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Common Names avocadosx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 29 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
93336

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blakeman
Specimen:
88450a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carabou
Specimen:
93334

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Challenge
Specimen:
93277a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colla
Specimen:
95440

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Colla
Specimen:
95440a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
El Grande
Specimen:
94800

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuerte
Specimen:
95150

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Linda
Specimen:
96803

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lyon
Specimen:
96683

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
McCann
Specimen:
96124

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Perfecto
Specimen:
96564

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen
Specimen:
96804

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sambert
Specimen:
88452

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
92934

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Surprise
Specimen:
92934a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
83348