Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names baelx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43660a