Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Common Names cashew nutsx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Specimen:
43823

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
28932

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
88696

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Anacardium occidentale
Common name:
cashew nuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
34238