Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 35 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13913; 13914

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11997; 11996

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13866; 13872; 13869; 13865

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13898; 13912

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13898a; 13998; 14008 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13958; 13956

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17544; 17543

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13896; 13901

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
8896; 8897; 8898a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
9082a; 8898b

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abbesse
Specimen:
13997; 14010

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Amarelle Bunt
Specimen:
13784

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baldwin
Specimen:
21766

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
24856

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belle De Choisy
Specimen:
15586

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cerise de Montmorency
Specimen:
46949

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coe
Specimen:
13848

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dikeman
Specimen:
16075

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dikeman
Specimen:
46899

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duraccia
Specimen:
6829