Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1081

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1045

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
408

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
268

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
609

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
907

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bing
Specimen:
1634

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
English Morello
Specimen:
1577

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Garibaldi
Specimen:
1633

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Morello
Specimen:
1163

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Anne
Specimen:
1635

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
1814