Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Common Names cherriesx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Jacket
Specimen:
19632

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knight Early Red
Specimen:
56961