Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Scientific Names Prunus cerasifera var. divaricatax Common Names cherry plumx
Displaying items 1 - 12 of 12 start over
Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00302]

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00307]

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00308]

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00309]

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00310]

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
17842; 18378; 17916; 17935; 18718; 18191

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
18415; 18263a; 18469; 18471; 18612; 18816

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
18159; 18257; 18699; 18721; 18738

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
17891; 11225; 17867; 18138; 18699a

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
17974; 18296; 11761; 18005; 18757

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
18807; 18290; 18841; 18878; 18739

Scientific name:
Prunus cerasifera var. divaricata
Common name:
cherry plum
Specimen:
[00311]