Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1900x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names crab applex Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 3 of 3 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Crab
Specimen:
20490

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merriams crab
Specimen:
20724

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnesota Crab
Specimen:
20231