Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Common Names grapefruitsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 150 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1119

Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1281

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1118

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
99574

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1191

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
98352a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
787

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1131

Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1928

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1296

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Specimen:
1536

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1016

Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1614

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
50216a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomelo
Specimen:
1128

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
400

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
701

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
United States
Specimen:
329

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus paradisi
Common name:
grapefruits
Country:
Jamaica
Specimen:
98352