Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names grapesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 42 start over

1. Vitis

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39417

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Agostina
Specimen:
24959

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Banner
Specimen:
36542

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ferrara
Specimen:
19869

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brighton x Cambells Early
Specimen:
44021

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlton
Specimen:
18179

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Fontainbleau
Specimen:
31573

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chasselas Negropont
Specimen:
21852

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clevener
Specimen:
36627

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Concord
Specimen:
14191

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Concord
Specimen:
26361

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware x Gov. Ross
Specimen:
44050

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dracut Amber
Specimen:
20090

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Empire State
Specimen:
34517

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flowers
Specimen:
34917

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hards Black
Specimen:
32081

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
22810

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hungarian Millenium
Specimen:
32288

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Icicle
Specimen:
37156

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
International
Specimen:
20290