Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1906x Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Common Names grapesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over

1. Vitis

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36895

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Latham
Specimen:
36847

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Memory
Specimen:
36740

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
No. 20
Specimen:
36447