Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1911x Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x Common Names grapesx
Displaying items 1 - 9 of 9 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Almeria
Specimen:
53212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bellino
Specimen:
51556

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurtelaska
Specimen:
52212

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Luglinga
Specimen:
52010

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malvasia Rosario
Specimen:
52011

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat Noir Precoce
Specimen:
51578

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Muscat St. Laurient
Specimen:
51186a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trifera du Japon
Specimen:
53178