Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Delaware x Gov. Ross x Common Names grapesx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 270 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delaware x Gov. Ross
Specimen:
44050

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Delaware
Specimen:
[00179]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bessies of Eaton
Specimen:
x315

Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
x272

Year:
1887
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Scuppernong
Specimen:
x272a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brighton x Cambells Early
Specimen:
44021

8. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
44091

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468

10. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

11. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a

12. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50993

13. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50996

14. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36222

15. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36251

16. Vitis

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36310

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Ajun
Specimen:
53291

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Black Eagle
Specimen:
216

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Beta
Specimen:
217

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Sultanina Rosea
Specimen:
49176