Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Common Names grapesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 10 of 10 start over

1. Vitis

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00165]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlton
Specimen:
18179

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine
Specimen:
39203

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geraldine Studley
Specimen:
44369

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jacob Moore
Specimen:
39665

6. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666

7. Vitis

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
39666a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dattier de Beyrouth
Specimen:
97761a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Worden
Specimen:
[00237]