Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names hickoryx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Frotscher
Specimen:
32736

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swamp
Specimen:
30444

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
33578 1/2

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilson Hybrid
Specimen:
30443