Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Heiges, Berthax Common Names hickoryx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over

1. Carya

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Specimen:
33362

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Delmas
Specimen:
32547

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Halberta
Specimen:
32859

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Carya
Common name:
hickory
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schley
Specimen:
32546A