Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names lemonsx
Displaying items 1 - 20 of 53 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
31529

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
301

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
467

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1220

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
466

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pica
Specimen:
40245

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
108620

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
17314

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
87039

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
107326

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sport
Specimen:
53817

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variagated
Specimen:
21335

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46842

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
568

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
269

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
46904

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43786a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
46836

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
43753 1/2a