Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1912x Common Names lemonsx
Displaying items 1 - 4 of 4 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
568

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60978

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
60939a