Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Year 1926x Common Names lemonsx
Displaying items 1 - 2 of 2 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
108620

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus limon
Common name:
lemons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meyer
Specimen:
107326