Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

California x Common Names limesx
Displaying items 1 - 5 of 5 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46736

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Castleman
Specimen:
21580a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Imperial
Specimen:
40246

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus aurantiifolia
Common name:
limes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lisbon
Specimen:
66990